Questo sito fa uso di cookie, anche di terze parti, per migliorare la tua esperienza di navigazione. Accettando questa informativa dai il consenso al loro utilizzo. OK Voglio saperne di più

Estimate Shipping

calculate now

Shipment in Italy and all over the World

Fast
Assisted
Tracking
0 shippings on cart Cart: 0,00

Privacy Conditions

PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA
(Art. 13, Legislative Decree no. 196/03).

As part of the processing of personal data supplied by the customer for membership and service request, Glabalservice SHIPMENT which will act as data controller, in compliance with the provisions established by the Decree. N. 196/03, regarding the protection of personal data, provides the following information regarding the use of personal data.
 

Aims of treatment and mandatory and optional provision of personal data and consequences of a refusal:

The personal information provided by you will be processed using paper and / or electronic only for the following purposes: (1) activation and performance of services required by the Customer; (2) the fulfillment of related legal obligations, (3) execution of tasks relating to the management of its contractual relationship. For these purposes the provision of data is necessary because the missing data by the Customer may prevent the successful use of the Services requested.

The personal data collected and still freely supplied by the customer can be processed - the specific consent of the customer - for the following purposes:

1. receive advertising and commercial information relating to services and / or products of Global Service via postal mail letters, telephone contacts, and through automated calling systems without the intervention of an operator (such as eg. Fax, e-mail , sms, etc.);

2. receiving commercial and promotional communications relating to products and / or services of third parties, through electronic or ordinary mail and by phone or via automated systems (eg. Fax, sms, email etc.);

3. realization of profiling activities, consisting in the identification of preferences, tastes, habits, needs and choices of consumption in order to propose commercial offers tailored and thus improve the quality of services;

4. detection of the degree of client satisfaction with the quality of services and Globalservice for the preparation of studies and statistical and market, also through third parties.

 

The customer can freely express their will about the aims set out above in the appropriate boxes present in the bottom of the application form to the Service. Failure to grant consent shall not affect in any way the correct execution of the contract and the performance required

It is understood that Globalservice, pursuant to Legislative Decree. N. 196/03, may use, in the context of the pursuit of ordinary administrative and accounting purposes, without your consent and save your opposition, addresses, e-mail and paper mail provided as part of the contractual relationship, for the direct shipment of own promotional material related to goods and services similar to those required, or on its own direct selling or for carrying out their market research or commercial communication.


Method of data processing:

The processing of personal data carried out using manual, computer and data, with logic strictly related to the purposes mentioned above, however, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the same. The data will be recorded in a database which is Holder Globalservice and will be preserved for the purposes stated above, for the time required by the legislation.
 

Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated and individuals who can learn about them as managers:

Globalservice, where necessary, may disclose personal information provided by you or acquired in the ordinary course of business to third parties, with offices in Italy and / or abroad, to which Globalservice may entrust some activities (or part thereof) to pursue the purposes described above. The aforementioned subjects will operate as autonomous Holder of the treatment or as an external managers, specially appointed. These subjects are included in the following categories: A) Scope of Globalservice entrusts installation / maintenance of facilities and / or computer systems / data transmission and / or delivery, installation / maintenance of equipment and products; B) subjects (eg. Call center) to which Globalservice relies assistance activities, advertising, promotions and sales to customers; C) companies charged with printing and enveloping of direct communication to the parties concerned; D) companies or professional offices that provide assistance and counseling E) company which relies Globalservice specific activities and services at the request of its customers.


Owner and manager of the treatment

       The data controller is Global Service - C.so felice Cavallotti 34/7 -15121 Alessandria - VAT 02526230061

       Phone number (+39) 0131.224579 - Fax (+39) 0131.221386 - info@globalservicespedizioni.it

The processor is the legal representative, who may be also be requested an updated list of any additional Officers interior and exterior as well as the holders of the data subject. The Data Processors are designated pursuant to art. 30 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 by the Holder and the Head of the treatment and will operate under the respective direct authority in accordance with instructions received.


Exercise of rights under art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/03

Processing Manager at the above, the Customer may also exercise the rights under Art. 7 delD.Lgs. n. 196/2003 - such as eg. the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data, their updating, correction or integration, cancellation, transformation in anonymous form, the block for treatments in violation of the law, the right to object the processing from the data for promotional purposes.


Send with us, it's really easy!

Tell us what you need to send and where and you'll have an instant estimation
Tell us the address of the sender and receiver
Complete the order and relax the courier will arrive the day that you chose
send now
Payment
Security for online order: you can also pay via PayPal OR WIRE TRANSFER
Payment
Con noi sei al sicuro: siamo utenti certificati nexi xpay;
Puoi pagare con Carta di Credito, Debito e Bancomat
Our carriers
To our clients we offer the best service
Global Service - 15121 Alessandria - P.IVA 02526230061 - Tel 0131.224579 - Fax 0131.221386 - info@globalservicespedizioni.it web agency